Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8975,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9564,944
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9514,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6584,759
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,09411,244
AzulArgentina 18,36511,412
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7376,051
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2875,771
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4185,231
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3605,195
AmberleyAustralia 9,5655,944
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7682,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7022,922
AimoresBrazil 15,7389,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9219,272
AltamiraBrazil 14,6559,107
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2679,487
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,25310,100
ApodiBrazil 14,2458,852
AracajuBrazil 14,7069,138
AracuaiBrazil 15,5549,666
AragarcasBrazil 15,9749,926
AraxaBrazil 16,0799,992
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4718,992
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1283,808
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5003,418
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9915,587
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1185,666
AbecheChad 8,5765,329
AntofagastaChile 17,28410,741
AricaChile 16,71810,389
AltaiChina 1,399869
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5799,059
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5159,020
AraucaColombia 13,8978,636
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4967,765
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5437,794
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6267,846
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5684,081
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4804,027
AswanEgypt 6,8924,283
AsyutEgypt 6,7944,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9808,066
AsmaraEritrea 7,1174,422
AssabEritrea 7,0164,360
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6404,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2054,478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6027,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9636,191
AccraGhana 10,7936,707
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1813,841
AthensGreece 6,5254,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5424,065
AasiaatGreenland 6,9394,312
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0294,368
AputiteqGreenland 6,7064,167
AkureyriIceland 6,5374,062
AgraIndia 3,3972,111
AhmedabadIndia 4,0942,544
AkolaIndia 4,0342,506
AllahabadIndia 3,3262,067
AmritsarIndia 3,2442,016
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1033,792
AbadanIran 5,2753,278
ArakIran 4,9103,051
AlbengaItaly 7,0854,403
AlgheroItaly 7,3344,558
AmendolaItaly 6,8034,227
AnconaItaly 6,7924,220
ArezzoItaly 6,9054,291
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0906,891
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0416,861
AbashiriJapan 2,8951,799
AburatsuJapan 2,7541,711
AikawaJapan 2,7551,712
AjiroJapan 3,0121,872
AkitaJapan 2,7931,735
AkuneJapan 2,6401,641
AomoriJapan 2,7831,729
AsahikawaJapan 2,7641,718
AsosanJapan 2,6251,631
AmmanJordan 6,0713,773
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3711,474
AinaziLatvia 5,2873,285
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0775,641
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9475,559
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4725,886
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7745,452
AtarMauritania 10,3466,429
AgalegaMauritius 8,1495,064
AcapulcoMexico 12,3537,676
AayanbulagMongolia 672418
AltaiMongolia 820509
ArvaikheerMongolia 359223
AgadirMorocco 9,2545,751
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6554,136
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0127,464
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8597,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7277,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5737,192
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2878,257
AgadezNiger 9,2575,752
AsuncionParaguay 17,15410,660
ArequipaPeru 16,50010,253
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5482,205
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4798,998
AradRomania 6,1333,811
AjanRussia 2,3081,434
AldanRussia 1,7011,057
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1492,578
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3141,438
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5511,585
AnadyrRussia 4,4502,765
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2512,642
ArmavirRussia 4,8933,040
AstrakhanRussia 4,3502,703
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5146,533
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0565,006
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0725,016
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0414,997
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2765,143
Abu HamedSudan 7,1974,472
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6784,771
AqiqSudan 6,9364,310
ArbaatSudan 6,9014,289
AromaSudan 7,2784,523
AtbaraSudan 7,2924,532
Abu KamalSyria 5,5433,445
AleppoSyria 5,6973,540
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8272,378
AtakpameTogo 10,5336,545
AdanaTurkey 5,7813,593
AfyonTurkey 6,0033,730
AnkaraTurkey 5,7613,580
AntalyaTurkey 6,1143,799
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0482,516
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6344,123
AberporthUk 7,1364,434
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0894,405
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4053,359
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3043,296
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2363,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2503,262
ArtigasUruguay 17,60810,942
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7706,693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3795,207
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6996,648
Ada, MnUsa 9,2105,723
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8646,751
Akron, OhUsa 10,1046,278
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9866,205
Albany, GaUsa 11,0636,875
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9336,173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Albion, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2096,344
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9736,197
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5095,909
Algona, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Alice, TxUsa 11,2166,969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1646,316
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5955,963
Alma, MiUsa 9,8396,114
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6265,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7916,705
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3436,427
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0176,225
Amite, LaUsa 11,1006,898
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Anderson, InUsa 10,1576,312
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7436,676
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0056,217
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3354,558
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2997,022
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6387,232
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7006,649
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3205,791
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4545,253
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Athens, GaUsa 10,8566,746
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8766,758
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2996,400
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5652,837
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9346,795
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8105,475
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Austin, TxUsa 10,9796,822
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3122,058
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8361,762
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6148,460
AdenYemen 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -