Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5222,189
BustAfghanistan 3,9992,485
BatnaAlgeria 7,8384,871
BecharAlgeria 8,7215,419
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8394,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8325,488
BiskraAlgeria 7,9514,941
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4295,238
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,19111,304
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,02911,203
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,03011,204
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,71711,010
ByrdAntarctica 16,0359,964
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,66511,599
BarilocheArgentina 19,24711,960
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,09911,247
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5055,906
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5625,942
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,649
BrestBelarus 5,6273,497
BrusselsBelgium 6,7944,222
Belize CityBelize 12,5827,819
BeninBenin 10,5476,554
BohiconBenin 10,5006,525
BermudaBermuda 11,0486,866
BageBrazil 17,56810,917
BambuiBrazil 16,0699,985
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0599,980
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4889,003
BarcelosBrazil 14,7049,137
BarraBrazil 15,0609,358
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6089,077
BarreirasBrazil 15,2589,482
BelémBrazil 14,3308,905
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9489,910
BelterraBrazil 14,6879,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9139,267
Bom JesusBrazil 17,12010,639
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2859,498
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7639,795
BrevesBrazil 14,4338,969
BurgasBulgaria 5,9683,708
BurundiBurundi 9,3615,817
BatouriCameroon 9,8256,105
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3115,786
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2445,123
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Banff, AbCanada 8,2775,144
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4775,889
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8045,471
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5805,953
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8385,492
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7295,425
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7084,169
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5225,917
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7225,420
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,76712,283
BeijingChina 1,163723
BarranquillaColombia 13,4758,373
Benito SalasColombia 14,3538,919
BogotáColombia 14,1648,801
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2203,865
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0645,632
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7296,046
BaniDominican Republic 12,6507,861
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6617,867
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5947,826
BahariyaEgypt 6,8534,258
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6374,125
BiarritzFrance 7,6824,773
BordeauxFrance 7,5254,676
BrestFrance 7,4274,615
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1987,580
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1967,579
BitamGabon 10,2366,361
BanjulGambia 11,2046,962
BerlinGermany 6,1973,851
BrockenGermany 6,3883,969
BokeGuinea 11,3227,036
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2867,013
BudapestHungary 6,1903,846
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1833,842
BangaloreIndia 4,7362,943
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6242,874
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6092,243
BikanerIndia 3,6362,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5553,452
BabolsarIran 4,5282,814
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9003,045
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7202,933
Bandar LengehIran 5,0663,148
BirjandIran 4,2892,665
BushehrIran 5,1833,221
BaghdadIraq 5,3773,342
BasraIraq 5,2963,291
BelmulletIreland 7,2114,481
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2124,482
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7644,203
BergamoItaly 6,8734,271
BolognaItaly 6,8614,263
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7204,176
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9334,308
BrindisiItaly 6,7214,177
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7696,692
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9556,808
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3841,481
BeirutLebanon 5,9813,717
BenghaziLibya 7,1914,468
BirzaiLithuania 5,3473,323
BitolaMacedonia 6,4714,021
BlantyreMalawi 10,0096,219
BvumbweMalawi 10,0226,228
BintuluMalaysia 5,0073,112
BamakoMali 10,7286,667
Bko-SMali 10,7336,669
BougounMali 10,8006,712
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8346,111
BaitagMongolia 1,183735
BaruuhturuunMongolia 932579
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12678
Baruun-UrtMongolia 503312
BayandelgerMongolia 484301
BayankhongorMongolia 509316
Bayan-OvooMongolia 392244
BulganMongolia 264164
BhamawMyanmar 2,7641,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8877,387
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2708,246
BilmaNiger 8,7645,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7156,037
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8643,023
BergenNorway 6,0733,774
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0743,774
BjornoyaNorway 4,8693,026
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3033,295
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4783,404
BadinPakistan 4,2092,615
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4852,165
BalakotPakistan 3,1501,957
BarkhanPakistan 3,7362,322
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6598,488
BascoPhilippines 3,3412,076
BialystokPoland 5,6023,481
BejaPortugal 8,4895,275
BragancaPortugal 8,1025,035
BistritaRomania 5,8703,648
BucharestRomania 5,9333,687
BajkitRussia 1,6661,035
BarabinskRussia 2,1181,316
BarnaulRussia 1,7461,085
BerezovoRussia 3,0701,907
BiserRussia 3,3232,065
BlagovescenskRussia 1,519944
BogdarinRussia 863536
BogucanyRussia 1,320820
BomnakRussia 1,6961,054
BorRussia 1,8521,151
BorzjaRussia 753468
BratskRussia 993617
BelgradeSerbia 6,2763,900
BoSierra Leone 11,3917,078
BontheSierra Leone 11,4777,132
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2593,889
BerberaSomalia 7,0664,391
BusanSouth Korea 2,3171,440
BadajozSpain 8,3575,193
BarcelonaSpain 7,6534,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8874,901
BabanusaSudan 8,2615,134
BaselSwitzerland 6,8574,261
BernSwitzerland 6,9084,293
BangkokThailand 3,8462,390
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8242,377
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4852,166
BizerteTunisia 7,4994,660
BalikesirTurkey 6,1263,807
BursaTurkey 6,0103,735
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7652,340
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0124,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0104,356
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0104,356
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9704,331
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1114,419
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6876,019
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3246,415
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2503,263
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2513,263
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7536,682
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1176,908
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4536,496
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0156,223
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1806,947
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8466,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5803,467
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7946,086
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6673,521
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0723,773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7576,063
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0415,618
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9896,207
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8546,745
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1515,686
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5206,537
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9426,799
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2325,115
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1606,935
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1516,308
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0045,595
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7066,653
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1386,300
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9746,198
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4876,517
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1906,332
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0276,852
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1106,282
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6346,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5886,579
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8716,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7806,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9716,817
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4547,118
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1536,309
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1816,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3266,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1026,277
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8976,150
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5416,550
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9946,211
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7436,054
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8945,527
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3572,086
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5088,394
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5578,424
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8116,718
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8226,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -