Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7952,358
ChlefAlgeria 8,1085,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7774,832
CeresArgentina 17,79411,057
ChamicalArgentina 17,97811,172
ChepesArgentina 18,09011,241
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,52612,133
ConcordiaArgentina 17,76811,041
CórdobaArgentina 18,02111,198
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,02811,203
CorrientesArgentina 17,42210,826
CairnsAustralia 8,1745,079
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1656,316
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1245,048
CedunaAustralia 9,2945,775
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1535,688
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3315,177
Cobar MoAustralia 9,6465,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7634,824
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8456,118
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0445,620
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1421,952
CharnocksBarbados 13,1018,141
CotonouBenin 10,5476,554
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8649,858
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,11210,012
CabroboBrazil 14,6069,076
CaceresBrazil 16,20010,067
CaetiteBrazil 15,3189,519
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2888,879
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,53910,277
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,79210,435
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,30110,130
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5159,020
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2619,483
CaparaoBrazil 15,8809,868
CapinopolisBrazil 16,12910,023
CaratingaBrazil 15,8319,838
CaravelasBrazil 15,4699,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3999,569
CarolinaBrazil 14,8939,255
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,73910,402
CataguasesBrazil 16,0099,948
CatalaoBrazil 15,9999,942
CatanduvaBrazil 16,33710,152
CaxiasBrazil 14,4538,982
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,20910,694
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1138,770
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0589,979
ChapecoBrazil 17,09810,625
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7549,789
CipoBrazil 14,8069,201
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0669,362
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8359,840
CordeiroBrazil 16,0479,972
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3769,555
CorumbaBrazil 16,51210,261
CoximBrazil 16,34610,158
CrateusBrazil 14,3508,917
CuiabaBrazil 16,09310,000
CuritibaBrazil 16,75810,413
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3345,179
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7404,188
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2374,497
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8914,903
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6145,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1505,686
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3325,799
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5015,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4955,900
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4355,863
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5494,691
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6875,398
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7005,407
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0034,973
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3883,970
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8444,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1155,043
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Comox, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5174,671
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4255,235
ChicoChile 19,83112,323
ChillanChile 18,75211,653
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,77711,668
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,72111,012
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,75712,277
Curico-General FreireChile 18,56611,537
ChangchunChina 1,494929
ChangduChina 2,0381,266
ChangshaChina 2,2471,396
ChengduChina 1,9301,199
ChongqingChina 2,0481,273
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8058,578
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6094,107
CamagueyCuba 12,2937,639
CasablancaCuba 12,0587,493
ChebCzech Republic 6,4073,981
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0313,748
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4977,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5827,818
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5577,803
CanarEcuador 14,9409,284
CairoEgypt 6,5394,063
CaenFrance 7,1674,454
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2344,496
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8098,581
CocobeachGabon 10,4656,503
CologneGermany 6,6434,128
ChiosGreece 6,3323,935
CorfuGreece 6,6664,143
ConakryGuinea 11,3687,064
CatacamasHonduras 12,9158,026
CholutecaHonduras 13,0668,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6002,859
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8481,770
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8481,770
ChahbaharIran 4,7372,944
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2094,480
ClonesIreland 7,0904,406
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1474,441
CorkIreland 7,3374,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3414,562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3934,594
CameriItaly 6,9434,315
CampobassoItaly 6,8684,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3004,536
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3754,583
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3924,593
Cape MeleItaly 7,0894,405
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9404,313
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1424,438
CerviaItaly 6,8224,240
CiampinoItaly 6,9814,338
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9214,301
Cisa PassItaly 6,9474,317
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0114,357
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6664,142
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1964,472
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8984,286
ChibaJapan 3,0461,893
ChichibuJapan 2,9461,831
ChichijimaJapan 3,8282,379
ChoshiJapan 3,0921,921
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9103,673
ChilekaMalawi 10,0096,219
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9556,186
ChitipaMalawi 9,6165,975
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8906,767
ComitanMexico 12,6357,851
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1723,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 572355
ChoirMongolia 192120
CasablancaMorocco 8,8645,508
ChindeMozambique 10,1576,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9592,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1047,521
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0197,468
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8217,346
CondegaNicaragua 13,0758,125
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5082,802
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2921,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,0221,256
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1641,345
ChhorPakistan 4,0762,533
ChitralPakistan 3,1601,964
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,04510,592
ConcepcionParaguay 16,95810,538
CajamarcaPeru 15,4529,602
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3559,542
ChiclayoPeru 15,3989,568
ChimbotePeru 15,6739,739
CuzcoPeru 16,19010,061
CzestochowaPoland 5,9743,712
CoimbraPortugal 8,3285,175
CalafatRomania 6,1723,835
CeahlauRomania 5,7863,595
ClujRomania 5,9523,699
ConstantaRomania 5,7833,593
CraiovaRomania 6,0903,784
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3152,060
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9331,822
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3292,068
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4982,795
Cape UelenRussia 4,9733,091
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3911,486
CaraRussia 1,260783
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4552,147
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8162,371
ChitaRussia 649403
Cita/ KadalaRussia 662411
CokurdahRussia 3,3112,058
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,565973
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6157,839
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7131,064
CaceresSpain 8,2795,145
CadizSpain 8,5295,300
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1865,087
CordobaSpain 8,3355,179
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2263,248
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5972,235
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9512,455
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3192,062
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1721,971
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8822,412
ChumphonThailand 4,2222,624
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1963,850
CorumTurkey 5,5783,466
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4852,166
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1394,436
CernovcyUkraine 5,7093,548
ChernigovUkraine 5,2063,235
CarrascoUruguay 17,98511,176
ColoniaUruguay 18,04911,216
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6727,874
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4406,487
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3466,429
Camden, ScUsa 10,8736,756
Canton, NyUsa 9,6826,016
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7626,688
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4645,881
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Casper, WyUsa 9,4005,841
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4105,226
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2366,361
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6666,628
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0096,841
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0036,837
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3846,453
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7396,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4336,483
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7146,658
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7956,087
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8046,714
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9386,176
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6325,985
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9386,176
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1175,665
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0906,270
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5385,927
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2786,387
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2696,381
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2356,360
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8966,150
Clark, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7346,670
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4736,508
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1726,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0456,242
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8806,140
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8553,638
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9496,182
College Park, MdUsa 10,3456,429
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8786,138
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8776,759
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2406,363
Columbus, InUsa 10,2676,380
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1926,333
Conception, MoUsa 10,0046,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9926,209
Conway, ArUsa 10,6066,591
Conway, ScUsa 10,8886,766
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9046,154
Corning, ArUsa 10,5176,535
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7946,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6295,362
Covington, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Covington, TnUsa 10,5356,546
Crete, NeUsa 9,8526,122
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0935,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6562,272
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6562,272
CaracasVenezuela 13,4908,383
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7108,520
CoroVenezuela 13,4098,332
ChipataZambia 9,9916,209
ChomaZambia 10,6546,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5536,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -