Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5535,315
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1165,043
DavisAntarctica 13,1728,185
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6084,728
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1184,423
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7454,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8326,109
DhakaBangladesh 3,0651,904
D’UccleBelgium 6,7944,222
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7719,800
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9849,933
DouradosBrazil 16,72710,395
DoualaCameroon 10,2076,343
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0005,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7105,412
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1095,660
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0524,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2515,749
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9855,583
DuianChina 1,478919
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5724,084
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1094,418
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5067,772
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6437,856
DabaaEgypt 6,6874,156
DakhlaEgypt 7,0594,387
DijonFrance 7,0174,361
DresdenGermany 6,2583,889
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6383,504
DebrecenHungary 6,0313,748
DalatangiIceland 6,4343,998
DaltonganjIndia 3,3282,068
DarbhangaIndia 3,0311,883
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4981,553
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4931,549
DumkaIndia 3,1461,955
DwarkaIndia 4,3862,725
DezfulIran 5,1333,190
DublinIreland 7,1104,418
DecimomannuItaly 7,3914,593
DobbiacoItaly 6,6484,131
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0236,850
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0823,779
DagorettiKenya 8,6525,377
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2553,266
DedzaMalawi 9,9406,177
DalanzadgadMongolia 518322
DashbalbarMongolia 581361
DaweiMyanmar 3,8442,389
De BiltNetherlands 6,6554,136
De KooyNetherlands 6,6164,111
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6154,110
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9357,416
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9957,454
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1077,524
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0143,737
DalbandinPakistan 4,1902,604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5072,179
DirPakistan 3,2021,990
DroshPakistan 3,1831,978
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7482,329
DohaQatar 5,4013,356
DorohoiRomania 5,7033,544
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1271,943
DudinkaRussia 2,6411,641
DzardzanRussia 2,5011,554
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4293,373
DakarSenegal 11,1426,924
DaruSierra Leone 11,3277,039
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4827,135
DamazinSudan 7,7364,807
DongolaSudan 7,4364,621
DamascusSyria 5,9343,687
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9333,687
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5403,442
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2202,001
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9575,566
DjerbaTunisia 7,7204,797
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3713,337
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7434,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9704,331
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1173,180
DonetskUkraine 4,9613,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1243,184
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7846,701
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4446,490
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7286,667
Danville, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8326,731
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5335,302
David City, NeUsa 9,8226,104
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1946,335
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6695,387
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1466,927
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6806,015
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1156,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1916,333
Delphine, InUsa 10,0346,235
Denton, MdUsa 10,3466,429
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7746,074
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8666,131
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5795,952
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9416,177
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5696,568
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9775,578
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8806,140
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1246,291
Dover, DeUsa 10,3466,429
Dover, TnUsa 10,5686,567
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7896,705
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8256,106
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3195,791
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Durham, NhUsa 9,9046,154
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2216,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -