Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4785,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9884,964
EsquelArgentina 19,44012,080
EzeizaArgentina 18,12311,262
East SaleAustralia 10,3636,440
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2125,724
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,725
EssendonAustralia 10,2416,364
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,19610,064
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,40710,817
EspinosaBrazil 15,4169,580
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1305,052
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1065,037
Edson, AbCanada 8,0144,980
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7703,585
ErlianChina 619385
El CaranoColombia 14,0428,726
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9153,676
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6047,832
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5917,824
El ArishEgypt 6,2933,910
El TorEgypt 6,5144,048
ErfurtGermany 6,4243,992
EssenGermany 6,6114,108
EsfahanIran 4,8703,026
EilatIsrael 6,3203,927
EsashiJapan 2,6821,667
EldoretKenya 8,6055,347
ErdenemandalMongolia 412256
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1665,696
EeldeNetherlands 6,5094,045
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9977,455
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1418,166
EnuguNigeria 10,1626,315
EncarnacionParaguay 17,27910,738
EvoraPortugal 8,4435,246
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7921,114
EkimcanRussia 1,9191,192
Elat’MaRussia 4,4122,742
ElistaRussia 4,6142,867
ErbogacenRussia 1,486924
EssejRussia 2,2991,429
Ed DueimSudan 7,7094,791
El FasherSudan 8,2625,134
El GeneinaSudan 8,4875,274
El ObeidSudan 7,9334,930
El ShowakSudan 7,4194,610
En NahudSudan 8,1055,036
EdirneTurkey 6,0833,780
ErzincanTurkey 5,3073,298
ErzurumTurkey 5,1743,215
EskisehirTurkey 5,9333,687
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3852,725
EntebbeUganda 8,8505,500
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7784,212
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8234,240
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7146,036
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0746,882
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6756,012
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1465,684
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1746,322
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5516,556
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3416,426
Elko, NvUsa 9,2905,773
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9926,209
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4795,890
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6946,024
Erie, PaUsa 9,9846,204
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6735,390
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4196,474
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9465,559
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4235,855
Evansville, InUsa 10,3506,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -