Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1761,974
FarahAfghanistan 4,1022,549
FormosaArgentina 17,27310,734
ForrestAustralia 9,0105,599
FrancistownBotswana 10,9886,828
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,7698,556
FloraniaBrazil 14,2368,846
FlorestaBrazil 14,5729,055
FlorianoBrazil 14,6279,089
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,91510,511
FormosaBrazil 15,7099,762
FortalezaBrazil 14,1058,765
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,04610,593
FrancaBrazil 16,20010,067
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2845,148
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6574,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8654,888
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3194,548
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4245,235
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5114,667
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5614,698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5595,940
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5675,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5924,718
FayaChad 8,3655,198
FamagustaCyprus 6,0043,731
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2583,889
FarafraEgypt 7,0144,359
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3886,455
FichtelbergGermany 6,3513,946
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6124,109
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4854,030
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6144,731
FaranahGuinea 11,1396,922
FalconaraItaly 6,8014,226
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9194,299
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8194,237
FonniItaly 7,3154,545
FrontoneItaly 6,8474,255
FrosinoneItaly 6,9484,317
FukauraJapan 2,7301,696
FukueJapan 2,5001,554
FukuiJapan 2,7381,701
FukuokaJapan 2,5241,569
FukushimaJapan 2,9351,824
FukuyamaJapan 2,6471,645
FushikiJapan 2,7481,708
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5671,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7366,050
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0696,257
FunchalMadeira 9,4565,876
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9598,053
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6775,392
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8883,659
FaroPortugal 8,5815,332
FerganaRussia 2,8961,800
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4267,100
FalunSweden 5,5863,471
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8634,265
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2823,283
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9353,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9416,177
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9556,186
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2255,733
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6796,014
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7386,051
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4576,498
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7776,697
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3067,026
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2376,983
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6075,970
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0126,222
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8566,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7106,034
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7566,062
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6737,253
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5216,538
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0576,249
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7186,661
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9826,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3906,456
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1056,279
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4546,496
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5285,921
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -