Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5002,175
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5652,215
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2685,138
General PicoArgentina 18,45311,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,95911,160
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9598,053
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4176,474
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5675,324
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3905,214
GrazAustria 6,4394,001
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7562,956
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
GomelBelarus 5,1773,217
GrodnoBelarus 5,5233,432
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4839,000
GoianiaBrazil 15,9159,890
GoiasBrazil 15,8829,869
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7319,776
GrajauBrazil 14,6929,130
GuairaBrazil 16,88610,493
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1768,809
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3959,567
GarouaCameroon 9,4965,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0975,653
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2495,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Golden, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Goose, NfCanada 8,6955,403
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5455,931
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3635,818
GanzhouChina 2,5531,586
GuangzhouChina 2,8081,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5007,768
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8869,250
GonderEthiopia 7,4494,629
GourdonFrance 7,4184,609
GrenobleFrance 7,1404,437
GeisenheimGermany 6,6604,138
GorlitzGermany 6,1893,846
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5085,287
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8517,986
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7568,548
GoaIndia 4,7052,924
GuwahatiIndia 2,7681,720
GelaItaly 7,2264,491
GenoaItaly 7,0164,360
GhediItaly 6,8564,261
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7804,213
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9414,313
GrossetoItaly 7,0064,353
GrottaglieItaly 6,7684,205
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2224,488
GuidoniaItaly 6,9574,323
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1556,932
GifuJapan 2,8211,753
GaoMali 9,8766,137
GuamMariana Islands 5,1823,220
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8147,341
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8547,366
GuaymasMexico 10,7796,698
GaluutMongolia 525326
GemertNetherlands 6,6694,144
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9537,428
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
GayaNiger 10,0036,216
GardermoenNorway 5,8243,619
GeiloNorway 5,9353,688
GdanskPoland 5,7863,596
GalatiRomania 5,7463,571
Gor’KijRussia 4,2482,640
GorznyjRussia 4,6612,897
GridinoRussia 4,4922,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2054,477
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,39410,809
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5644,700
GijonSpain 7,8964,906
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3535,191
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4784,647
GoteborgSweden 5,9323,686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9343,687
GothenburgSweden 5,9323,686
GunnarnSweden 5,2723,276
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0364,372
GabesTunisia 7,7424,811
GafsaTunisia 7,7834,837
GiresunTurkey 5,3143,302
GoztepeTurkey 5,9583,702
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3152,682
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8334,246
GajvoronUkraine 5,4613,393
GeniceskUkraine 5,2573,267
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8966,771
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5833,469
Galva, IlUsa 9,9706,196
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3286,418
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8996,151
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2275,734
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7406,674
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7806,078
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1045,657
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7256,043
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8466,118
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8835,520
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4016,463
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7815,457
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6355,988
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1576,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8966,771
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6496,617
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4876,517
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1056,279
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7166,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7626,688
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8416,736
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Groton, CtUsa 10,1276,293
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2123,860
GuanareVenezuela 13,6768,498
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8788,624
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -