Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9752,470
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1765,081
HuamboAngola 11,1426,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6414,748
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8496,741
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8486,741
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,5055,285
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4455,869
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6244,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6806,015
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8656,130
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6945,403
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3314,555
Hope, BcCanada 8,2445,123
HaikouChina 3,1191,938
HailarChina 954593
HamiChina 1,185736
HetanChina 2,4931,549
HavanaCuba 12,0777,505
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5927,825
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6067,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6037,832
HelwanEgypt 6,5624,077
HurguadaEgypt 6,5874,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4534,010
HelsinkiFinland 5,1673,211
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1433,196
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1298,159
HamburgGermany 6,2963,913
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2973,913
HannoverGermany 6,3933,972
HelgolandGermany 6,3693,958
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6434,128
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6104,108
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1384,436
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9725,576
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6365,367
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5644,079
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2572,645
HaifaIsrael 6,0853,781
HaboroJapan 2,6891,671
HachijojimaJapan 3,1971,986
HachinoheJapan 2,8541,774
HagiJapan 2,5261,570
HakodateJapan 2,7321,697
HamadaJapan 2,5331,574
HamamatsuJapan 2,9341,823
HikoneJapan 2,7941,736
HimejiJapan 2,7151,687
HiradoJapan 2,4891,547
HirooJapan 2,8991,802
HiroshimaJapan 2,5981,614
HitaJapan 2,5821,604
HitoyoshiJapan 2,6601,653
HunLibya 7,7174,796
HomboriMali 10,0676,256
HomalinMyanmar 2,7701,721
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5662,216
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9837,446
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
HororataNew Zealand 11,9947,453
HyderabadPakistan 4,1802,598
HuanucoPeru 15,7749,802
HelPoland 5,7623,581
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,0871,297
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7851,730
HatangaRussia 2,6851,669
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4102,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9888,071
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9653,707
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2143,862
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2295,114
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8771,167
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8261,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2493,262
HalaibSudan 6,7414,189
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3604,574
HudeibaSudan 7,3064,540
HaparandaSweden 4,9623,083
HarnosandSweden 5,3753,340
HamaSyria 5,8013,605
HassakahSyria 5,4193,367
Hua HinThailand 3,9822,474
HakkariTurkey 5,1313,189
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8054,229
HersonUkraine 5,3813,344
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5803,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0906,892
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7946,086
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2096,344
Hart, MiUsa 9,7176,038
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0246,229
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6736,011
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0386,859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Hays, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9366,174
Helena, MtUsa 8,8505,499
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8946,148
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6726,631
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7536,682
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8906,146
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6636,626
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0376,858
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2386,362
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9496,182
Holly, CoUsa 10,0436,241
Homer, AkUsa 6,1283,808
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0836,266
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4816,513
Horton, KsUsa 10,0296,232
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4905,897
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4376,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Houma, LaUsa 11,2196,972
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0756,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3766,448
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7346,670
Huron, SdUsa 9,4635,881
HanoiVietnam 2,9911,858
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1252,564
HarareZimbabwe 10,4616,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -