Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2365,118
In SalahAlgeria 8,7785,455
InnsbruckAustria 6,6614,139
IbiriteBrazil 15,9629,919
IguatuBrazil 14,3968,946
IlheusBrazil 15,1879,438
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7119,142
IndaialBrazil 16,89110,496
IpameriBrazil 15,9659,921
IraiBrazil 17,13610,649
IreceBrazil 15,0129,329
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0549,354
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8409,222
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8939,255
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6919,751
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9439,907
ItapevaBrazil 16,60010,315
ItirucuBrazil 15,1049,386
ItuacuBrazil 15,2239,460
IvinhemaBrazil 16,69610,375
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0923,786
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1775,081
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7833,594
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,96010,539
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,13110,024
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,01811,818
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4877,759
IzobambaEcuador 14,7029,136
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4434,004
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9838,068
IoanninaGreece 6,6014,102
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8654,266
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2273,870
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9252,439
IranshahrIran 4,5852,849
IstranaItaly 6,7294,182
IidaJapan 2,8881,795
IizukaJapan 2,5401,578
IrakoJapan 2,8991,801
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0051,867
IrozakiJapan 3,0251,880
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0321,884
IshinomakiJapan 2,9551,836
IwamizawaJapan 2,7441,705
IzuharaJapan 2,4061,495
IrbidJordan 6,0423,754
IfraneMorocco 8,7255,422
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0617,495
IlorinNigeria 10,2096,344
InchonNorth Korea 1,9791,230
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9023,046
IslamabadPakistan 3,2212,002
IquitosPeru 15,1089,388
IloiloPhilippines 4,3892,727
IasiRomania 5,6713,524
IcaRussia 3,3852,103
IlirnejRussia 3,9962,483
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1531,338
IrkutskRussia 517321
Ivdel’Russia 3,2412,014
IbizaSpain 7,8884,902
IspartaTurkey 6,0683,771
IstanbulTurkey 5,9583,702
IzmirTurkey 6,2583,889
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7673,584
IzmailUkraine 5,6993,541
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7286,045
Independence, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7946,086
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1836,328
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9176,162
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1115,661
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4177,094
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7676,069
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4735,886
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9626,191
IsokaZambia 9,6966,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -