Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3962,110
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3542,084
JuninArgentina 18,21611,320
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,58310,305
JacobinaBrazil 14,9259,274
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1598,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2198,836
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8609,855
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0829,994
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1985,094
JiuquanChina 1,127700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4858,380
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5577,803
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6477,859
JoensuuFinland 4,8192,995
JokioinenFinland 5,1943,227
JyvskylFinland 5,0203,120
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8664,266
JulianehbGreenland 7,6924,780
JagdalpurIndia 3,9112,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0163,738
JerusalemIsrael 6,1363,813
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2338,223
JosNigeria 9,7806,078
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8513,636
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8383,628
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9452,452
JhelumPakistan 3,2272,005
JiwaniPakistan 4,6702,902
JuliacaPeru 16,39610,189
JakutskRussia 2,1191,317
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5392,820
JenisejskRussia 1,519944
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0131,872
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6741,662
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9898,071
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5914,096
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7164,173
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3467,051
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4975,280
JubaSudan 8,5115,289
JokkmokkSweden 5,1123,177
JönköpingSweden 5,8203,617
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8263,620
JendoubaTunisia 7,6234,737
JerbaTunisia 7,6994,784
JerseyUk 7,2534,507
JaltaUkraine 5,3963,353
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9356,795
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5976,585
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2566,994
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1866,330
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -