Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4372,136
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8942,420
KhostAfghanistan 3,4662,154
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3222,064
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,20011,309
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8725,513
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5294,057
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7502,952
KandiBenin 10,1036,278
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1555,689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1555,689
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9615,569
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8733,650
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6794,150
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2195,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6271,633
KashiChina 2,6331,636
KunmingChina 2,5731,599
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4766,510
KhargaEgypt 6,9474,317
KosseirEgypt 6,6224,115
KajaaniFinland 4,8573,018
KuopioFinland 4,9053,048
KuusamoFinland 4,7372,944
KarlsruheGermany 6,7064,167
KasselGermany 6,4864,030
KonstanzGermany 6,7564,198
KumasiGhana 10,8006,711
KalamataGreece 6,7064,167
KerkiraGreece 6,6664,143
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6934,159
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0984,411
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2343,874
KankanGuinea 11,0126,843
KindiaGuinea 11,2767,007
KissidougouGuinea 11,1496,928
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7795,455
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9211,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9221,816
KeszthelyHungary 6,3473,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6994,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2672,030
KotaIndia 3,7082,304
KozhikodeIndia 4,9983,106
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6654,142
KermanIran 4,6352,880
KermanshahIran 5,0873,161
Khoram AbadIran 5,0633,147
KilkennyIreland 7,2254,490
KingstonJamaica 12,6847,882
KagoshimaJapan 2,7021,679
KanazawaJapan 2,7311,697
KaruizawaJapan 2,8851,793
KatsuuraJapan 3,0921,922
KawaguchikoJapan 2,9571,838
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7331,698
KobeJapan 2,7631,717
KochiJapan 2,7341,699
KofuJapan 2,9311,821
KumagayaJapan 2,9581,838
KumamotoJapan 2,6081,620
KumejimaJapan 2,9611,840
KureJapan 2,6161,626
KushiroJapan 2,9471,832
KutchanJapan 2,6811,666
KyotoJapan 2,7761,725
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8061,122
KitaleKenya 8,5825,333
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3783,342
KufraLibya 7,5734,706
KaunasLithuania 5,4673,397
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5743,463
KybartaiLithuania 5,5403,442
KarongaMalawi 9,5945,962
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6632,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7492,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0083,112
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7492,951
KuantanMalaysia 4,9203,057
KuchingMalaysia 5,1743,215
KayesMali 10,7916,706
KeniebaMali 10,9206,786
KidalMali 9,5965,963
KitaMali 10,7866,702
KoutiaMali 10,5796,574
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1394,436
KisinevMoldova 5,5923,475
KhalkhgolMongolia 878546
KhatgalMongolia 563350
KhovdMongolia 1,137707
KhujirtMongolia 329204
KhutagMongolia 347216
KenitraMorocco 8,7395,431
KalewaMyanmar 2,9651,843
KathaMyanmar 2,7991,740
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2912,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3892,106
KengtungMyanmar 3,0301,883
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6251,631
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0727,502
KathmanduNepal 2,9161,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5155,912
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,337
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9547,428
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8387,356
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7907,326
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9307,414
KanoNigeria 9,6255,981
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1111,312
KarasjokNorway 4,7912,977
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9813,717
KristiansandNorway 6,0973,789
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7963,602
KhasabOman 4,9843,097
KarachiPakistan 4,3262,688
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3082,677
KhanpurPakistan 3,7632,339
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1112,554
KororPalau 5,2113,238
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0203,741
KlodzkoPoland 6,1413,816
KoszalinPoland 5,9313,685
KrakowPoland 5,9773,714
KalakanRussia 1,052654
KaliningradRussia 5,6593,516
KamenskoeRussia 3,9252,439
KandalaksaRussia 4,5712,841
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1022,549
KazanRussia 3,9352,445
KemRussia 4,5172,807
KerchRussia 5,1923,226
KhabarovskRussia 2,0821,294
KirenskRussia 1,098682
KirovRussia 3,8552,395
KljuciRussia 3,6982,298
KolpasevRussia 1,9541,214
KorfRussia 3,9372,446
KostromaRussia 4,3822,723
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4232,127
KotlasRussia 3,9822,474
KrasnodarRussia 5,0263,123
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3322,070
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3962,110
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,309814
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0562,520
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9172,434
KurganRussia 2,9291,820
KurskRussia 4,8863,036
KyraRussia 416259
KigaliRwanda 9,1885,710
KoldaSenegal 11,1556,932
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2326,979
KosiceSlovakia 5,9753,713
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7927,328
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9431,207
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1463,198
KadugliSudan 8,1475,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3834,588
KassalaSudan 7,2894,529
KhartoumSudan 7,5654,701
KostiSudan 7,7524,817
KalmarSweden 5,7733,587
KaresuandoSweden 4,9393,069
KarlstadSweden 5,7623,581
KristianstadSweden 5,9263,682
KamishliSyria 5,3503,324
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8292,380
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0352,508
Khon KaenThailand 3,5182,186
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9052,427
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6902,293
KairouanTunisia 7,6034,724
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6243,495
KarsTurkey 5,0013,107
KastamonuTurkey 5,6093,486
KayseriTurkey 5,6553,514
KonyaTurkey 5,9123,674
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7372,322
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8962,421
KinlossUk 6,6594,138
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9733,090
KievUkraine 5,3043,296
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0933,165
KirovogradUkraine 5,3013,294
KlepininoUkraine 5,3273,311
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1953,228
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6193,492
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2613,269
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9106,158
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6055,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0866,268
Keene, NhUsa 9,9056,155
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0706,258
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1196,288
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9117,402
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6716,010
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9503,697
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3636,439
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7836,700
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6426,613
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2083,858
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2423,257
KabompoZambia 10,5916,581
KabweZambia 10,3566,435
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3506,431
KafirondaZambia 10,2266,355
KaomaZambia 10,6476,616
KasamaZambia 9,8116,096
KasempaZambia 10,4666,504
KawambwaZambia 9,9226,166
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -