Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5894,716
LuandaAngola 11,0066,840
LuenaAngola 10,7526,682
La PlataArgentina 18,10211,249
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,06710,606
La RiojaArgentina 17,88411,114
LaboulayeArgentina 18,28111,360
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,74312,269
Las LomitasArgentina 17,20810,693
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7096,655
LavertonAustralia 10,2496,369
LearmonthAustralia 7,8354,868
LongreachAustralia 8,7695,449
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7685,449
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2526,371
Low HeadAustralia 10,6446,614
LinzAustria 6,4293,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3703,958
LerwickUk 6,3723,959
La PazBolivia 16,49410,250
LavrasBrazil 16,12910,023
LencoisBrazil 15,1089,388
LinharesBrazil 15,6709,737
LondrinaBrazil 16,66810,358
LomBulgaria 6,1623,829
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1685,076
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2945,775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Langara, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5145,291
London, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0815,022
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8076,094
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00711,190
LanzhouChina 1,336830
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4341,513
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1778,810
LimonCosta Rica 13,5058,392
LarnacaCyprus 6,0443,756
LimassolCyprus 6,0993,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1936,334
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0886,269
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2313,872
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6307,848
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5477,797
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6297,848
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4737,751
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6509,104
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1029,384
LuxorEgypt 6,7714,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9518,048
Laucala BayFiji 10,1996,338
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9493,075
Le MansFrance 7,2314,493
LilleFrance 6,8764,273
LyonFrance 7,1434,438
LambarnGabon 10,5616,562
LastourvilleGabon 10,3866,454
LibrevilleGabon 10,5256,540
LeipzigGermany 6,3173,925
LindenbergGermany 6,1683,833
LamiaGreece 6,5494,069
LarissaGreece 6,4994,038
LemnosGreece 6,3033,917
LimnosGreece 6,2903,908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7867,945
LabeGuinea 11,1266,914
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4845,272
La CeibaHonduras 12,8077,958
La MesaHonduras 12,8177,965
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8691,783
LudhianaIndia 3,2302,007
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4514,630
LatinaItaly 6,9794,337
LatronicoItaly 6,8884,280
LecceItaly 6,7394,188
LodwarKenya 8,3605,195
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1461,955
LiepajaLatvia 5,5373,441
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5173,429
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7814,214
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4814,028
LabuanMalaysia 4,8062,986
LuqaMalta 7,3024,537
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9608,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1876,952
LashioMyanmar 2,8931,798
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9237,409
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9537,427
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9537,427
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9537,427
LagosNigeria 10,4586,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9333,687
LillehammerNorway 5,7993,603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2872,042
La VictoriaParaguay 16,86010,477
LimaPeru 16,0069,946
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1692,591
LisbonPortugal 8,4975,280
LeninbadRussia 3,0551,899
LevsiRussia 2,9391,826
LungiSierra Leone 11,4267,100
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5604,076
LanzaroteSpain 9,6135,974
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8094,852
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8874,279
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8914,282
LatakiaSyria 5,8443,631
LampangThailand 3,3632,090
LoeiThailand 3,4202,125
Lop BuriThailand 3,7272,316
LomeTogo 10,6446,614
LeemingUk 6,8244,240
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3703,958
London, EnglandUk 6,9824,339
London-GatwickUk 6,9974,348
LynehamUk 7,0624,389
L’VovUkraine 5,7443,570
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4623,394
LozovajaUkraine 5,0143,116
LubnyUkraine 5,1713,213
LuckUkraine 5,5993,479
LuganskUkraine 4,8383,006
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6576,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9736,197
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1276,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1096,903
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2957,019
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7636,067
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3485,809
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2416,364
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8846,764
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3395,804
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9765,578
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5905,959
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2236,974
Larned, KsUsa 10,1246,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0146,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7866,081
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3436,427
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1126,283
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9046,154
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6606,003
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2616,376
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4306,481
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6436,613
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6936,645
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4566,498
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6985,405
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7906,084
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4656,503
Libby, MtUsa 8,5535,315
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3386,424
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2965,777
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6316,606
Llano, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8576,125
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2296,356
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6726,631
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3606,438
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8806,761
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7776,075
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5066,529
Luling, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4755,888
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5176,535
LivingstoneZambia 10,8246,726
LundaziZambia 9,8406,115
LusakaZambia 10,4376,486
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4306,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -