Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6752,284
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4472,142
MilianaAlgeria 8,0475,000
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6037,210
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5549,044
Malarg EArgentina 18,60411,561
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,19611,929
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,33711,395
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,08811,240
MendozaArgentina 18,30511,375
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,29911,371
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,65110,968
Mackay MoAustralia 8,7595,443
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3887,698
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7904,841
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3695,201
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,2326,358
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,2526,370
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7846,080
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1006,276
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2925,153
MuharraqBahrain 5,3933,351
MinskBelarus 5,2993,293
MogilevBelarus 5,1533,202
MaunBotswana 11,1726,943
MacapaBrazil 14,2738,869
MacauBrazil 14,1308,780
MaceioBrazil 14,5099,016
MachadoBrazil 16,22210,080
ManausBrazil 14,8799,246
MarabaBrazil 14,7629,173
MaringaBrazil 16,71010,384
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5929,067
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4249,585
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7889,190
MonteiroBrazil 14,4198,960
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6419,720
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2228,838
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9699,302
MamfeCameroon 10,0976,275
MarouaCameroon 9,3405,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0504,381
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5355,925
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6455,372
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4604,014
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5285,921
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2735,762
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6315,985
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6595,381
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9615,568
Morden, MbCanada 8,9555,565
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6696,009
MoundouChad 9,3615,817
MatecanaColombia 14,1468,790
MoroniComoros 9,1075,659
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1013,791
MarstalDenmark 6,1893,846
Melville HallDominica 12,8627,993
MichesDominican Republic 12,5657,808
MocaDominican Republic 12,5287,785
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5257,783
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4757,752
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5897,823
MilagroEcuador 14,8859,249
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7544,197
MinyaEgypt 6,7374,186
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2996,400
MassawaEritrea 7,0504,381
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4824,028
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4053,359
MarseilleFrance 7,3024,538
MontpellierFrance 7,3634,575
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9888,692
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9698,680
MakokouGabon 10,2596,375
MayumbaGabon 10,7536,682
MitzicGabon 10,3406,425
MkamboGabon 10,1426,302
MoandaGabon 10,3976,461
MouilaGabon 10,5976,585
MagdeburgGermany 6,3143,923
MunichGermany 6,5584,075
MünsterGermany 6,5374,062
MethoniGreece 6,7444,191
MilosGreece 6,5644,079
MitiliniGreece 6,2543,886
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2553,887
MacentaGuinea 11,1886,952
MamouGuinea 11,1976,958
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7004,164
MiskolcHungary 6,0463,757
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8933,041
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0991,926
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4512,766
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2372,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4433,382
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0293,747
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9933,103
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0814,400
MashhadIran 4,0362,508
Malin HeadIreland 7,0024,351
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0474,379
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8074,230
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0564,385
MilanItaly 6,9134,296
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9334,308
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0254,366
ManIvory Coast 11,1546,931
MaebashiJapan 2,9181,813
MaizuruJapan 2,7161,688
MakurazakiJapan 2,7111,685
MatsueJapan 2,5601,591
MatsumotoJapan 2,8501,771
MatsuyamaJapan 2,6611,654
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,2472,018
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,8783,031
MishimaJapan 2,9951,861
MitoJapan 3,0211,878
MiyakejimaJapan 3,1071,930
MiyakoJapan 2,9351,824
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0371,887
MiyakonojoJapan 2,7211,691
MiyazakiJapan 2,7241,693
MombetsuJapan 2,8121,748
MoriokaJapan 2,8731,785
MuroranJapan 2,7241,693
MurotomisakiJapan 2,8001,740
MutsuJapan 2,7921,735
Ma’AnJordan 6,2153,862
MafraqJordan 6,0253,744
MombasaKenya 8,6835,396
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4263,372
MaseruLesotho 11,6557,243
MonroviaLiberia 11,4467,113
MisratahLibya 7,5324,681
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2595,754
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6195,977
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6375,989
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8006,090
MakhangaMalawi 10,0686,256
MangochiMalawi 9,8826,141
MwmosaMalawi 10,0016,215
MzimbaMalawi 9,7776,076
MzuzuMalawi 9,7126,035
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0953,166
MersingMalaysia 5,0643,147
MiriMalaysia 4,8943,041
MaleMaldives 5,8063,608
MenakaMali 9,7546,061
MoptiMali 10,3026,402
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5404,686
MazatlanMexico 11,4377,107
MeridaMexico 12,1827,570
Mexico CityMexico 12,0927,514
MonterreyMexico 11,3957,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9937,453
MaantyMongolia 8351
MandalgoviMongolia 243151
MatadMongolia 663412
MurenMongolia 527327
MarrakechMorocco 9,0565,628
MeknesMorocco 8,7135,414
MideltMorocco 8,7705,449
MaputoMozambique 11,0396,860
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5625,942
MandalayMyanmar 3,0391,889
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,1701,970
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0202,498
MindatMyanmar 3,1681,969
MonywaMyanmar 3,0551,898
MyeikMyanmar 4,0202,498
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6411,641
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7114,171
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7247,286
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9357,417
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0357,478
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2088,207
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2388,226
MagariaNiger 9,5205,916
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2775,765
MaradiNiger 9,6125,973
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3115,786
MakurdiNigeria 9,9856,205
MinnaNigeria 9,9736,197
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1741,351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3563,328
MajisOman 5,0883,162
MasirahOman 5,2283,249
Muscat  Oman 5,0363,130
MultanPakistan 3,5912,232
MurreePakistan 3,1801,976
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,0224,363
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,92710,518
MoyobambaPeru 15,3439,535
MactanPhilippines 4,4762,782
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9282,441
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1565,068
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1006,276
MagadanRussia 3,0931,922
MahackalaRussia 4,5472,826
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8132,370
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8132,369
MarkovoRussia 4,1152,557
MinusinskRussia 1,242772
MogocaRussia 1,110690
MoscowRussia 4,6292,877
MurmanskRussia 4,5102,803
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3363,937
MatamSenegal 10,7996,711
MogadishuSomalia 7,7584,821
MadridSpain 8,0414,997
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0535,004
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6414,748
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4145,229
MelillaSpain 8,4435,247
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1065,037
MalakalSudan 8,1215,047
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1676,939
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9764,335
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2822,039
Mae SariangThailand 3,4052,116
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5532,208
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4952,172
MalatyaTurkey 5,4883,411
MersinTurkey 5,8413,630
MuglaTurkey 6,2573,888
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
ManstonUk 6,9084,293
MeloUruguay 17,66410,977
MercedesUruguay 17,95511,157
MontevideoUruguay 17,99711,184
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9906,829
Madison, FlUsa 11,1856,950
Madison, InUsa 10,2796,388
Madison, NeUsa 9,7456,056
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7676,069
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0676,255
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6876,019
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8966,149
Marion, InUsa 10,0476,243
Marion, NcUsa 10,6436,613
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4205,854
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8216,724
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3386,424
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7383,566
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2406,363
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4715,885
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1186,287
Medford, WiUsa 9,5335,924
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6386,611
Mena, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9576,809
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8636,750
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1726,321
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7927,328
Midland, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Milan, MnUsa 9,4455,869
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4095,847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0535,626
Milford, DeUsa 10,3496,431
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9646,813
Millen, GaUsa 10,9966,833
Millport, OhUsa 10,0986,275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9916,208
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8086,095
Minden, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5125,911
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1466,926
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9326,172
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9736,197
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7646,689
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4455,869
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9986,834
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8576,125
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2386,362
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7876,703
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6436,613
Moro, OrUsa 8,6805,394
Morris, MnUsa 9,3385,803
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9026,153
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5416,550
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8596,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9696,195
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7296,046
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7636,067
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8066,093
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4536,496
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4808,377
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5118,396
MaracayVenezuela 13,5258,404
MaturinVenezuela 13,5288,407
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5928,446
MeridaVenezuela 13,7288,531
MagoyeZambia 10,5476,554
MansaZambia 10,0486,244
MbalaZambia 9,6816,016
MfuweZambia 10,0126,222
MisamfuZambia 9,7936,085
MonguZambia 10,8026,713
MpikaZambia 9,9326,172
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0016,215
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4646,502
MumbwaZambia 10,4996,524
MwinilungaZambia 10,4206,475
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6616,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -