Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4012,113
NeuquenArgentina 18,94011,770
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,30011,372
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4986,523
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0465,000
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1846,329
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7036,030
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8907,389
NatitingouBenin 10,2826,390
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0809,992
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6465,994
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9956,211
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3515,189
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0535,626
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7695,449
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3375,181
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5145,912
N’DjamenaChad 9,1455,683
NanchangChina 2,2851,420
NanjingChina 2,0361,265
NanningChina 2,8141,749
NicosiaCyprus 6,0493,759
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1053,793
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5267,784
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6317,849
NegeleEthiopia 7,8894,902
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0976,275
NandiFiji 10,0976,275
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1983,230
NancyFrance 6,8494,256
NantesFrance 7,3884,591
NiceFrance 7,1694,455
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1513,822
NurembergGermany 6,5194,051
NurnbergGermany 6,5214,052
NaxosGreece 6,4724,022
NanortalikGreenland 7,7384,809
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6344,744
NordGreenland 5,2423,258
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4134,607
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1756,944
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8802,411
New DelhiIndia 3,3302,070
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9414,313
NaganoJapan 2,8381,764
NagasakiJapan 2,5611,592
NagoJapan 2,9971,862
NagoyaJapan 2,8521,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0191,876
NaraJapan 2,8061,744
NazeJapan 2,9171,812
NemuroJapan 3,0211,877
NiigataJapan 2,8211,753
NikkoJapan 2,9281,819
NobeokaJapan 2,6871,670
NairobiKenya 8,6535,377
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9656,192
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5261,570
NidaLithuania 5,6023,481
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9245,545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5705,947
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7056,031
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8206,102
NaraMali 10,4576,498
NioroMali 10,5866,578
NemaMauritania 10,3286,418
NouakchottMauritania 10,7406,674
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8006,090
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9187,406
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8677,374
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,449
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2588,239
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1115,662
NiameyNiger 9,9596,188
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1293,187
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7252,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9123,052
NawabshahPakistan 4,1142,556
NokkundiPakistan 4,3152,681
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,82810,457
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9372,446
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6912,294
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 992616
NikolaevRussia 5,3993,355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4361,514
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0382,509
NizneangarskRussia 895556
Nizne-UdinskRussia 945587
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2412,014
NovgorodRussia 4,8883,037
NovosibirskRussia 1,8271,135
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1793,218
No. 6Sudan 7,1594,449
NyalaSudan 8,4225,233
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3972,111
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6382,261
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4262,751
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2882,043
NarathiwatThailand 4,6382,882
NigdeTurkey 5,7613,580
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2053,234
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0266,230
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0266,230
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5646,564
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9926,830
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3496,431
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0156,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1846,329
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1056,279
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7266,044
New London, WiUsa 9,6385,989
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1896,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1866,951
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5935,961
New YorkUsa 10,1286,293
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1676,318
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Newark, NjUsa 10,1616,314
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4975,902
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8646,751
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2816,388
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9406,798
Newport, TnUsa 10,6336,607
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2303,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5796,574
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7376,051
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6955,403
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6996,027
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7486,058
Norton, KsUsa 9,8866,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0576,250
NdolaZambia 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -