Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2735,141
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0825,644
OranArgentina 17,15210,659
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7804,835
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8575,504
OstendeBelgium 6,8364,248
ObidosBrazil 14,6279,090
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,3126,408
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6445,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6465,994
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,20211,932
OdenseDenmark 6,1573,826
OtavaloEcuador 14,6389,096
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6046,589
OuluFinland 4,9393,069
OroomiehIran 5,0323,127
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2384,498
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9736,819
ObihiroJapan 2,8641,779
OfunatoJapan 2,9491,833
OitaJapan 2,6321,636
OkayamaJapan 2,6761,663
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9591,838
OmaezakiJapan 2,9801,852
OmuJapan 2,7751,724
OnahamaJapan 3,0161,874
OsakaJapan 2,7851,731
OshimaJapan 3,0511,896
OtaruJapan 2,6881,670
OwaseJapan 2,8771,788
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0495,623
OujoaMorocco 8,4245,235
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7116,035
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9737,440
OphirNew Zealand 12,0117,464
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8227,346
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OcotalNicaragua 13,0458,106
OrlandNorway 5,6843,532
OsloNorway 5,8573,639
OhotskRussia 2,6661,657
OkhotskRussia 2,6661,657
OlekminskRussia 1,6381,018
OlenekRussia 2,3101,435
OmskRussia 2,4231,506
OnegaRussia 4,3752,719
OrenburgRussia 3,6612,275
OymyakonRussia 2,7871,732
OviedoSpain 7,9254,925
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5003,418
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5324,059
OdessaUkraine 5,5103,424
OvrucUkraine 5,3663,334
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6186,598
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3336,421
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2425,743
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5965,963
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6826,016
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4396,487
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1126,283
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4895,896
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4175,230
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8456,118
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8356,112
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2546,372
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4867,138
Orono, MeUsa 9,6756,012
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8506,121
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1126,283
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3916,457
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8486,120
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -