Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6336,608
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2412,635
ParanaArgentina 17,92711,140
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,57110,918
PehuajoArgentina 18,38811,426
PergaminoArgentina 18,13711,271
PigeArgentina 18,57411,542
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,04611,214
PosadasArgentina 17,28910,744
PresidenciaArgentina 17,42310,827
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,31411,381
Punta IndioArgentina 18,10411,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6844,775
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,3945,838
ParakouBenin 10,2776,386
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5479,040
ParacatuBrazil 15,8499,849
ParanaBrazil 15,4379,593
ParanaguaBrazil 16,72510,393
ParanaibaBrazil 16,30810,134
ParintinsBrazil 14,7409,160
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1998,823
Passo FundoBrazil 17,19210,683
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9659,921
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6659,113
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6299,091
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4289,587
PeixeBrazil 15,4199,582
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7529,167
PicosBrazil 14,5799,059
PiraiBrazil 16,19410,063
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8209,831
PompeuBrazil 15,9419,906
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,79610,437
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5019,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,93210,522
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5769,679
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,28610,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2879,499
PosseBrazil 15,5199,644
PlevenBulgaria 6,1003,791
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1733,836
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0482,516
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7566,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8755,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3585,194
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7764,832
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4464,627
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6385,368
ParronChile 18,48411,486
Puerto AysenChile 19,73312,263
Puerto MonttChile 19,29411,990
Punta ArenasChile 19,42712,072
PingbianChina 1,9251,196
PeralesColombia 14,1918,818
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9768,685
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4768,374
PragueCzech Republic 6,2993,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6817,880
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5497,798
PoloDominican Republic 12,6747,876
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4877,759
PichilingueEcuador 14,7749,181
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7559,169
PuyoEcuador 14,8349,218
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3953,974
ParisFrance 7,0494,381
PerpignanFrance 7,4924,656
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3737,067
Port-GentilGabon 10,6696,630
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5529,043
PotsdamGermany 6,2153,862
PatrasGreece 6,6414,127
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1733,836
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7074,789
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7877,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6427,856
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9158,026
PecsHungary 6,3363,937
PambanIndia 5,0173,118
PuneIndia 4,4212,747
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4683,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3353,315
PadovaItaly 6,7624,202
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7594,200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2084,479
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2174,485
PantelleriaItaly 7,3934,594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9004,288
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3364,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8914,282
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8354,247
PiacenzaItaly 6,9274,304
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9774,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8074,230
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0234,364
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8614,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0004,350
PrizziItaly 7,2304,493
PakseLaos 3,6492,267
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7802,971
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0155,602
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0395,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6314,120
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5184,051
PatheinMyanmar 3,6362,259
PutaoMyanmar 2,4311,511
PyiMyanmar 3,4052,116
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6115,972
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9167,404
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9157,404
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0458,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3366,423
PohangNorth Korea 2,2691,410
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,8111,125
PadidanPakistan 4,0822,537
PanjgurPakistan 4,3582,708
ParachinarPakistan 3,4212,126
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5342,818
PeshawarPakistan 3,3022,052
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5094,666
PilarParaguay 17,34610,779
PiscoPeru 16,20310,069
PiuraPeru 15,2129,453
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0719,987
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3872,726
PoznanPoland 6,0043,731
PrzemyslPoland 5,8173,614
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2645,135
PortalegrePortugal 8,3545,192
Porto Portugal 8,2585,132
PavelecRussia 4,6092,864
PecoraRussia 3,4672,155
PermRussia 3,4802,163
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6212,250
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6162,868
PjatigorskRussia 4,8092,988
PoronajskRussia 2,6451,643
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0403,132
Providenja BayRussia 4,8863,036
PskovRussia 5,0763,154
PodorSenegal 10,8106,718
PopradSlovakia 6,0143,737
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1537,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3167,032
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7534,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1133,178
Port SudanSudan 6,9024,289
ParamariboSuriname 13,7838,565
PiteňSweden 5,0963,167
PalmyraSyria 5,7263,558
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4447,733
PhetchabunThailand 3,5392,199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5122,183
PhraeThailand 3,3682,093
PhuketThailand 4,5232,810
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4952,794
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8002,361
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0662,526
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4038,329
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2584,510
PoltavaUkraine 5,0933,165
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,83311,081
PradoUruguay 17,99911,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,94011,148
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2396,363
Pana, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Paoli, InUsa 10,2676,380
Paris, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2605,754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1756,944
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4785,890
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5206,537
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3326,420
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6985,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1856,951
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Perry, OkUsa 10,3886,455
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2506,369
Philo, OhUsa 10,2006,338
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1766,324
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4155,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6906,643
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1576,312
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1286,293
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0246,229
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5176,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2005,717
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3165,167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1266,293
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3165,167
Portage, WiUsa 9,6776,014
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8306,108
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5585,318
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7476,057
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6946,645
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5265,298
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4576,498
Princeton, InUsa 10,3496,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0456,242
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9406,177
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0398,724
PetaukeZambia 10,1416,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -