Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,91111,130
ReconquistaArgentina 17,63510,958
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,20911,315
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,52012,130
RivadaviaArgentina 17,22410,703
RosarioArgentina 18,05211,218
RichmondAustralia 10,0626,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0425,619
RecifeBrazil 14,3118,893
RemansoBrazil 14,8629,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7669,797
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,17510,051
Rio NegroBrazil 16,85110,471
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,11810,016
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6705,388
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6715,388
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2925,774
RuoqiangChina 1,7961,116
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5218,402
RandersDenmark 6,1083,796
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5957,827
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4987,766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,12610,021
RumipambaEcuador 14,7749,181
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,3303,934
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4764,024
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4824,028
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8108,582
RostockGermany 6,1513,822
RhodesGreece 6,3333,935
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4093,983
ReykhólarIceland 6,6754,148
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7844,215
RamsarIran 4,6642,898
RashtIran 4,7162,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2044,477
RadicofaniItaly 6,9514,320
Resia PassItaly 6,7454,191
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8184,237
RivoltoItaly 6,6524,134
Rolle PassItaly 6,7044,166
RomeItaly 6,9754,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0034,351
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6374,125
RumoiJapan 2,7011,679
RigaLatvia 5,3543,327
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4793,405
RodriguesMauritius 8,6725,389
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 630391
RabatMorocco 8,7705,450
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5992,236
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2657,000
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8807,382
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0047,459
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7697,314
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0277,474
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6837,260
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8677,374
RivasNicaragua 13,2998,264
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9642,464
RebolyRussia 4,7252,936
Rostov On DonRussia 4,8653,023
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8013,605
RagaSudan 8,6545,378
RashadSudan 7,9774,957
RenkSudan 7,8584,883
RumbekSudan 8,4925,277
RanongThailand 4,2882,665
Roi EtThailand 3,5552,209
RizeTurkey 5,1563,204
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6352,259
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5313,437
RomnyUkraine 5,1043,172
RovnoUkraine 5,5673,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0523,139
RochaUruguay 17,85611,096
Racine, WiUsa 9,8346,111
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3735,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3715,823
Reading, PaUsa 10,1986,337
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0925,650
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0815,643
Redding, CaUsa 9,0565,628
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2605,754
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0346,235
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5086,530
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5086,530
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5136,533
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8836,141
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6606,003
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Rockville, InUsa 10,1446,304
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Rome, GaUsa 10,8306,730
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0165,603
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7885,461
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4586,499
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3466,429
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0816,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -