Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5592,212
ShkoderAlbania 6,5184,051
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7114,792
SaltaArgentina 17,36410,790
San AntonioArgentina 18,99811,805
San LuisArgentina 18,29011,366
San RafaelArgentina 18,48111,485
Santa RosaArgentina 18,55911,533
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,64810,967
SarmientoArgentina 19,61512,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1136,284
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1066,280
SalzburgAustria 6,5284,056
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6682,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6302,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5942,855
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4535,874
SaveBenin 10,3996,462
Santa CruzBolivia 16,54510,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4674,019
SalvadorBrazil 14,9889,314
Santa MariaBrazil 17,39710,810
SantaremBrazil 14,6569,107
SantosBrazil 16,45410,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,36410,168
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0079,325
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3748,932
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,05610,599
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,34310,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,21010,073
Sao LuisBrazil 14,2638,863
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5939,690
São PauloBrazil 16,43110,211
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,29510,126
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6829,745
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8409,222
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8849,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9229,894
SobralBrazil 14,1898,817
SoureBrazil 14,2588,860
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1229,397
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,71611,009
SurubimBrazil 14,3378,909
SadovoBulgaria 6,1623,829
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3113,922
SofiaBulgaria 6,2303,871
SiemreapCambodia 3,8522,394
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7226,041
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6245,980
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0224,364
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4395,244
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4605,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5785,331
Scott, SkCanada 8,3635,197
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6816,016
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6345,986
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0073,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9855,583
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8994,909
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1995,716
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4845,894
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6075,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6035,346
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4775,889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8066,093
SalCape Verde 11,2727,005
SantiagoChile 18,39911,433
SewellChile 18,46011,471
ShanghaiChina 2,2301,386
ShantouChina 2,8611,778
ShenyangChina 1,478918
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2348,224
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4488,357
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4928,384
SibenikCroatia 6,6364,123
SplitCroatia 6,6184,112
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9383,690
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1893,846
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5367,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5597,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5287,785
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5427,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6277,846
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5387,791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6227,843
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5947,826
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6247,845
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5447,795
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5207,780
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5197,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6307,849
San GabrielEcuador 14,6019,073
SalloumEgypt 6,8854,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0364,372
SohagEgypt 6,7804,213
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4484,007
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9798,065
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,84411,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8062,986
StrasbourgFrance 6,7814,214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8918,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7908,569
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9943,103
SchleswigGermany 6,2603,890
StuttgartGermany 6,6794,150
SamosGreece 6,3253,930
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4053,980
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6744,147
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0954,409
SiguiriGuinea 10,9106,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8727,999
SzegedHungary 6,2033,855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3483,945
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7224,177
SagarIndia 3,6452,265
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0651,905
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4914,034
SemnanIran 4,5422,822
ShahroudIran 4,3762,719
ShirazIran 5,0103,113
ShannonIreland 7,2904,530
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1254,428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7764,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7564,199
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9724,332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3114,543
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9184,299
SigonellaItaly 7,1564,447
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2677,001
SagaJapan 2,5451,582
SaigoJapan 2,5251,569
SakaiJapan 2,5651,594
SakataJapan 2,8201,752
SapporoJapan 2,7161,688
SaseboJapan 2,5171,564
SendaiJapan 2,9361,824
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7651,718
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5311,573
ShinjoJapan 2,8631,779
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8931,797
ShirakawaJapan 2,9551,836
ShizuokaJapan 2,9671,844
SumotoJapan 2,7681,720
SuttsuJapan 2,6461,644
SuwaJapan 2,8731,785
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,35511,406
SavannakhetLaos 3,4942,171
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4403,380
SiluteLithuania 5,5753,464
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3903,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8975,529
SalimaMalawi 9,8696,133
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7922,978
SibuMalaysia 5,0913,164
SanMali 10,4546,496
SegouMali 10,5366,547
SikassoMali 10,6846,639
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5545,316
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5607,805
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 356221
SainshandMongolia 418260
SafiMorocco 9,0675,634
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3805,829
SittweMyanmar 3,3352,073
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1593,828
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8563,018
SaiqOman 5,1243,184
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8663,645
SurOman 5,0363,129
SialkotPakistan 3,2021,989
SibbiPakistan 3,8912,418
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,27310,734
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,39210,186
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5852,849
SandomierzPoland 5,8263,621
SniezkaPoland 6,1723,836
SuwalkiPoland 5,5583,454
SzczecinPoland 6,0653,769
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6375,367
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4485,871
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6037,832
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2015,718
Satu MareRomania 5,9323,686
SibiuRomania 5,9813,717
SulinaRomania 5,6523,512
SadrinskRussia 3,0381,888
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8823,034
SalekhardRussia 3,0901,920
SaratovRussia 4,2632,649
SejmcanRussia 3,2272,005
SelagoncyRussia 2,0841,295
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3422,077
SkovorodinoRussia 1,370852
SmolenskRussia 5,0003,107
SociRussia 5,0623,146
SortovalaRussia 4,7982,981
SuntarRussia 1,7201,069
SurgutRussia 2,5671,595
SverdlovskRussia 3,2212,002
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7612,337
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6147,839
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7306,668
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6834,774
SingaporeSingapore 5,1843,221
SliacSlovakia 6,1063,795
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9951,239
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6431,021
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1075,038
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7224,799
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8034,849
SevilleSpain 8,4325,239
SennarSudan 7,6504,754
ShambatSudan 7,5614,698
ShendiSudan 7,4114,606
StenseleSweden 5,2923,289
StockholmSweden 5,5363,440
StorlienSweden 5,5993,479
SundsvallSweden 5,4023,357
SantisSwitzerland 6,7784,212
SongeaTanzania 9,5375,927
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4292,131
SongkhlaThailand 4,5682,839
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7702,343
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3732,717
SurinThailand 3,6872,291
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3436,427
SokodeTogo 10,4126,470
SfaxTunisia 7,6394,747
SousseTunisia 7,5574,696
SamsunTurkey 5,4393,380
SiirtTurkey 5,2423,257
SivasTurkey 5,4823,407
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3984,597
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7314,183
SarataUkraine 5,6073,484
SarnyUkraine 5,4993,417
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3873,348
SumyUkraine 5,0243,122
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1043,172
SaltoUruguay 17,77911,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2815,767
Safford, AzUsa 10,2976,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7486,057
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5277,163
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2286,356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Salem, InUsa 10,2676,380
Salem, OrUsa 8,6075,349
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4385,865
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7866,703
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0396,860
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0336,235
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3285,797
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6037,832
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6766,013
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7536,682
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4605,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0786,884
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2676,380
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3795,207
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3955,217
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2866,392
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Selma, AlUsa 11,0226,849
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1286,294
Seymour, InUsa 10,2676,380
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3906,456
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8436,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7166,038
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5825,954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9666,193
Southport, NcUsa 10,8946,769
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3196,412
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0036,216
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5575,318
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4335,862
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3366,423
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3443,321
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4245,856
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2296,356
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4555,876
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1286,293
State College, PaUsa 10,1406,301
State University, MsUsa 10,8806,761
State University, NmUsa 10,5096,531
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4276,479
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6395,990
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0636,254
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7156,037
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0386,238
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9886,828
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1536,309
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8886,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2942,047
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8148,584
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7838,565
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0598,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6906,022
SocotraYemen 6,2513,885
SenangaZambia 10,8646,751
SerenjeZambia 10,1306,295
SeshekeZambia 10,9036,775
SolweziZambia 10,3166,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -