Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8142,370
TiranaAlbania 6,5554,073
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9515,562
TebessaAlgeria 7,7504,816
TimimounAlgeria 8,7525,439
TindoufAlgeria 9,4095,847
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0675,013
TrelewArgentina 19,21011,937
TucumanArgentina 17,57110,919
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9904,965
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9894,965
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3784,585
TibooburraAustralia 9,2895,772
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4595,256
TshaneBotswana 11,6087,213
TaguatingaBrazil 15,3559,541
TarauacaBrazil 15,5909,687
TauaBrazil 14,4198,960
TefeBrazil 14,9969,319
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6149,703
TeresinaBrazil 14,4498,979
TiriosBrazil 14,1958,821
TorresBrazil 17,13910,650
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2308,843
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,44010,216
TriunfoBrazil 14,4768,995
TucuruiBrazil 14,6159,082
TuriacuBrazil 14,2298,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8524,258
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8534,259
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3855,210
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5114,667
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2545,129
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1965,714
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8176,101
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8116,096
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7726,073
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5925,339
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4345,862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,99711,805
TaiyuanChina 1,236768
TaoyuanChina 2,8371,763
TengchongChina 2,6401,640
TønderDenmark 6,2683,895
TylstrupDenmark 6,0663,769
TystofteDenmark 6,1213,803
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6397,854
TahrirEgypt 6,5524,071
TantaEgypt 6,5204,052
TallinEstonia 5,2023,233
TartuEstonia 5,1563,204
TampereFinland 5,1523,201
TurkuFinland 5,2693,274
ToulonFrance 7,2874,528
ToulouseFrance 7,5074,665
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5397,792
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9068,020
TchibanGabon 10,6796,636
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8022,984
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7474,193
TamaleGhana 10,5196,536
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4013,978
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6474,130
TimehriGuyana 13,7918,570
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9858,069
TelaHonduras 12,7977,952
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2083,237
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2083,237
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3323,935
TabrizIran 4,9153,054
TeheranIran 4,6922,916
Tel AvivIsrael 6,1493,821
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7814,214
TarvisioItaly 6,5834,091
TermoliItaly 6,8154,235
TorinoItaly 7,0354,371
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0274,366
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2764,522
TrevicoItaly 6,8694,268
TrevisoItaly 6,7274,180
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6314,121
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0364,372
TabouIvory Coast 11,4027,085
TadotsuJapan 2,6931,674
TakadaJapan 2,8141,749
TakamatsuJapan 2,7111,685
TakayamaJapan 2,8041,743
TanegashimaJapan 2,8001,740
TatenoJapan 3,0181,875
TateyamaJapan 3,0711,908
TokushimaJapan 2,7651,718
TokyoJapan 3,0171,875
TomakomaiJapan 2,7531,711
TottoriJapan 2,6381,640
ToyamaJapan 2,7641,718
ToyookaJapan 2,6751,663
TsuJapan 2,8511,772
TsurugaJapan 2,7541,712
TsuyamaJapan 2,6531,649
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1391,951
TripoliLebanon 5,9153,675
TobrukLibya 6,9514,320
TripoliLibya 7,6344,744
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4963,415
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2945,775
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0696,257
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1136,284
ThyoloMalawi 10,0326,234
TawauMalaysia 4,9663,086
TessalitMali 9,4715,885
TimbuktuMali 10,0346,235
TombMali 10,0376,237
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4236,477
TacubayaMexico 12,0927,514
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8377,356
TarialanMongolia 401249
TosontsengelMongolia 647402
TsetserlegMongolia 408253
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 407253
TangierMorocco 8,5765,329
TarfayaMorocco 9,6716,010
TazaMorocco 8,5955,341
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1431,953
TaungooMyanmar 3,3592,087
ThandweMyanmar 3,4652,154
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7626,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,239
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0657,498
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9697,438
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8047,335
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0197,469
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0207,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8697,376
TahouaNiger 9,6225,979
TillaberyNiger 9,9486,182
TaejonNorth Korea 2,1121,312
TromsoNorway 5,0293,125
TrondheimNorway 5,6643,520
ThumraitOman 5,8193,616
TacnaPeru 16,68410,368
TarapotoPeru 15,4009,569
TrujilloPeru 15,5509,663
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,4172,745
TorunPoland 5,8663,645
TimisoaraRomania 6,1623,829
TambovRussia 4,5172,807
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3582,087
TaraRussia 2,3901,485
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5571,589
TermezRussia 3,4032,114
TernejRussia 2,2861,421
TobolskRussia 2,7731,723
TomskRussia 1,7621,095
Tot’MaRussia 4,2142,619
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4832,164
TuapseRussia 5,0823,158
TuraRussia 1,8621,157
TurukhanskRussia 2,2751,414
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5064,043
TortosaSpain 7,7834,836
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9933,103
TokerSudan 6,9544,321
TartousSyria 5,8793,653
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8511,771
TaboraTanzania 9,2555,751
TakThailand 3,5222,189
TrangThailand 4,5442,824
TabligboTogo 10,5906,581
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0199,333
TunisTunisia 7,5044,663
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3072,676
TireeUk 6,8914,282
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7634,203
TernopilUkraine 5,6563,515
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,75211,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9826,824
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0123,736
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9276,790
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2316,979
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5257,162
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6856,640
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0266,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Temple, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1956,957
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0066,839
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0666,255
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0066,218
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4505,873
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0376,237
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0896,269
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2836,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3396,425
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3936,458
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8806,761
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3075,783
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0301,883
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7698,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -