Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,18011,919
UaupesBrazil 14,6409,098
UbatubaBrazil 16,33710,152
UberabaBrazil 16,14910,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6414,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,555967
UpernavikGreenland 6,5294,057
UummannaqGreenland 6,7224,177
UdineItaly 6,6354,123
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1734,457
UenoJapan 2,8231,754
UnzendakeJapan 2,5861,607
UrakawaJapan 2,8661,781
UshibukaJapan 2,6161,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9671,844
UwajimaJapan 2,6941,674
UkmergeLithuania 5,3953,353
UtenaLithuania 5,3363,316
UlaangomMongolia 1,100683
UliastaiMongolia 747464
UmnugoviMongolia 1,122697
UnderkhaanMongolia 290180
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,2671,409
UfaRussia 3,5452,203
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4562,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 439273
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5712,219
Ust-BarguzinRussia 630392
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6962,297
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8132,369
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2411,393
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6182,248
Umm BeninSudan 7,6644,763
UmeňSweden 5,2113,238
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6372,260
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4162,123
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4242,128
UrfaTurkey 5,5223,431
UsakTurkey 6,0863,782
Uman’Ukraine 5,4133,364
UzgorodUkraine 5,9183,678
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2296,356
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0806,264
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1716,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -