Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6354,123
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,11611,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,85511,095
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,31111,378
ViennaAustria 6,3003,915
VitebskBelarus 5,0833,159
VassourasBrazil 16,15810,041
VicosaBrazil 15,9609,918
VitoriaBrazil 15,7699,799
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3069,512
VarnaBulgaria 5,8923,661
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1965,093
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2075,100
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2385,119
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2515,127
ValdiviaChile 19,11311,877
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,09211,864
VallenarChile 17,89511,120
ValparaisoChile 18,34811,401
VanguardiaColombia 14,2248,839
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1419,409
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0123,736
VestervigDenmark 6,1733,836
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6057,833
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5487,798
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4917,762
VilsandiEstonia 5,3963,353
VaasaFinland 5,1783,218
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8014,226
VeravalIndia 4,4282,751
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9812,474
ValentiaIreland 7,4134,607
VeniceItaly 6,7274,180
VeronaItaly 6,8244,240
VicenzaItaly 6,7724,208
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9844,340
ViterboItaly 6,9674,329
VolterraItaly 6,9704,331
VientianeLaos 3,3552,085
VarenaLithuania 5,4603,393
VilniusLithuania 5,4093,361
VeracruzMexico 12,2137,589
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7854,217
VaernesNorway 5,6413,505
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8143,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5622,835
VillarricaParaguay 17,15110,658
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9153,676
VanavaraRussia 1,412877
VasileviciRussia 5,2533,264
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0133,115
VerhojanskRussia 2,6491,646
ViljujskRussia 1,9791,230
VitimRussia 1,335830
Vize IslandRussia 3,7042,302
VladivostokRussia 2,0141,251
VolgogradRussia 4,4792,784
VologdaRussia 4,3862,726
VoronezRussia 4,6962,918
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5072,800
VytegraRussia 4,5262,812
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6834,774
ValenciaSpain 7,9474,939
ValladolidSpain 8,0094,977
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1645,073
VisbySweden 5,6133,488
VanTurkey 5,1063,173
ValleyUk 7,0464,378
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4903,412
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6646,005
Vevay, InUsa 10,3066,405
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9166,783
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -