Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9163,055
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7222,934
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7032,922
YaoundeCameroon 10,0896,269
YokoCameroon 9,8846,142
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7906,084
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2094,480
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6385,368
YanjiChina 1,8471,148
YichangChina 1,9511,213
YinchuanChina 1,052654
YiningChina 2,0131,251
YariguiesColombia 13,9068,642
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5937,826
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5017,768
YazdIran 4,7202,933
YakushimaJapan 2,8091,746
YamagataJapan 2,8951,799
YamaguchiJapan 2,5491,584
YokkaichiJapan 2,8411,765
YokohamaJapan 3,0251,880
YonagoJapan 2,5801,603
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9691,845
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1763,216
YeMyanmar 3,7252,315
YolaNigeria 9,5725,948
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2641,407
YurimaguasPeru 15,3339,528
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2212,002
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6741,662
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5485,312
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6414,127
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0575,628
York, PaUsa 10,2326,358
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0716,258
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1516,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -