Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Bator/ Ulaanbaatar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2222,624
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5734,085
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6802,908
Ze DocaBrazil 14,4398,972
ZhengzhouChina 1,572977
ZhijiangChina 2,2891,422
ZagrebCroatia 6,4874,031
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6714,146
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7344,185
ZahedanIran 4,4032,736
ZanjanIran 4,8393,007
ZacatecasMexico 11,6227,222
Zamiin-UudMongolia 607377
ZinderNiger 9,4495,872
ZhobPakistan 3,6442,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,7802,971
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7822,972
ZamoscPoland 5,7373,565
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1083,795
ZigalovoRussia 774481
ZiganskRussia 2,3021,430
ZyryankaRussia 3,2252,004
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8004,847
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8144,234
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9005,531
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7413,568
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1563,204
ZitomirUkraine 5,4273,372
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2603,269
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2193,243
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7586,064
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6115,973
ZambeziZambia 10,6636,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -